gardener.trade

Stockport gardener

My Stockport Gardener

My Stockport Gardener has been trading five years in Stockport. Work from there reaches Reddish and Cheadle.

Call 0161 524 0222 Modify listing

Hours
Until 7:30pm
Phone
0161 524 0222
Website
mystockportgardener.co.ukUnverified profile
Trading for
5+ years
Details last checked
2026-09-22

About My Stockport Gardener

My Stockport Gardener is a gardening business based in Stockport. It provides lawn mowing and grass cutting, weed removal and control, hedge cutting, garden clearance, pruning, flower bed creation and maintenance, leaf removal, small tree reduction, soft landscaping, pressure washing of hard surfaces and garden waste removal. The business covers Bramhall, Bredbury, Cheadle, Cheadle Hulme, Hazel Grove, Heaton Chapel, Heaton Mersey, Heaton Norris, Heaton Moor, Marple, Offerton, Reddish, Romiley, Poynton, Stockport and Woodley. It is fully licensed and insured and works on domestic and commercial properties. Free quotes are available.

What My Stockport does

Where My Stockport works

Also listed on

Ticked where the business has told us it also takes work through that site. An empty box means we have not been told.

Not yet verified

Most listings here, this one included, were built from public sources and have not been verified yet.

Is this your business? Claim it free to correct your details. Premium adds enquiries by email.

What this work costs

Published UK ranges for the jobs My Stockport is listed for, not a quote from them and not a price they have given us. Ask for a written quote.

Grass cutting£20 to £45 a visit
Hedge cutting£60 to £150 a hedge
Crown reduction£250 to £1,400 a tree
Garden clearance£150 to £600 a garden
Green waste removal£45 to £250 a van load

How these figures were put together